3rd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Posted on 04/13/2016

BURG HIGH HONORS

2016-17 SCHOOL YEAR

(Third Quarter) 3.75 or Higher


9th Grade: Isaac Bryant, Bradley Butsch, Karla Catillo, Kerrigan Cushman, Harley (Mack) DeLong, Isabelle Deitrich, Ethan Edwards, Colin Hartley, Kyle Hunt, Logan Hurst, Chloe Jacobs, Emma Jones, Francys King, Garrett Logan, Andrew Lynch, Jonathan Marsh, Ava Mayo, Ross McNary, Brooke Myers, Israel Ryan, Trenton Schaner, Kasey Schipfer, Macie Severt, Caleb Spinner, Gloria Terry, Thomas (Kix) Thiel, Emma Wilson, Noah Wolf


10th Grade: Taylor Ayars, Caleb Baldwin, Garrett Baldwin, Sophia Boeck, Drake Cary, C.J. Dingey, Shannon Dingey, Houston Fraley, Kendall Growdon, Shelby Haffner, Abigail Kramer, Brad Law, Isabella Link, Kameron Loveless, Joseph Mascadri, Alexander Miller, Joshua Nunamaker, Dynelis Quirindongo, Mason Ritchason, Elizabeth Schipfer, Jackson Shoemaker


11th Grade: Aerriel Collier, Lindsay Criswell, Ezekiel Dees, Stephanie Dietrich, Preston Estep, Meagan Hux, Tori Jacobs, John Kent, Brianna Laird, Cecilia Link, Jayden Loveless, Kaylin Lynch, Jessica Maddux, Jaycie Patterson, Cannon Propst, Allison Raber, Rachel Rhine, John Samples, Abrahm Shelton, Kaylie Shyder, Heath Starkey, Benjamin Stroud, Gabrielle Terry, Caleb Westfall, Wyat Woodburn


12th Grade: Samuel Atkinson, Shannon Barch, Jacob DeButy, Harley Ferguson, Naira Ferreira, James Fox II, Callie Kaiser, Miranda Lauchard, David McMahill, Colin Ohr, Kellie Owen, Kylie Owen, Kaleb Romero, Kyle Sherman, Tanner Smith, Haley Stepek, Tyler Wetzel, Emily Wilson

BURG HONOR ROLL

2016-17 SCHOOL YEAR

(Third Quarter) 3.00 to 3.74

9th Grade: Benjamin Atkinson, Wyatt Bowman, Amber Brashears, Skyler Campbell, Samuel Carter, Chandler Fosson, Trent Gaus, Morgan Hamby, Evan Huemmer, Bailey Hursey, Dakota Lay, Colton Mays, Hannah Placke, Emily Quirindongo, Johnathan Robison, Taylor Ruff, Caleb Sanchez, Anna Shingler, Courtney Sigmon, Jonathan Swenson, Mackensee Wilson

10th Grade: Levi Adams, Nathan Auflick, Zoe Chandler, Emma Dunham, Ronald Grider, Dodie Howells, Olivia Kracus, Shelby Massie, Austin Parsons, Grace Rozmus, Rilee Smith

11th Grade: Cheyenne Baldwin, Amanda Coulter, Connor Courtney, Bailey Curtiss, Justin Hunt, Miranda Keene, Dustin KNapp, Grace Layne, David Maxwell, Michael (Drew) Myers, Jr., Gage Newland, Ahsley Ridder, Wyatt Snyder

12th Grade: Darrian Arnold, Corey Bogan, Vicki Cummins, Keane Dunn, Ethan Elliott, Gavin Erwin, Cheyenne Ferguson, Jonathan Harsh, Dylan Hartley, Blake Heyder, Joshua Kaster, Jacob Laird, Quentin Landis, Rosalina Link, Emma Lockwood, Mary Mayo, Danielle Merritt, Caleb Newsome, Peyton O’Laughlin, Alexander Rhine, Sarah Stacey, Elysha Stapleton, Jason Surmaceviz, Benjamin Tucker, Alexander Walton, Bryce Waring